LYNCREST PRIMARY SCHOOL

GOVERNING BODY 2019 - 2020

 

Governor’s Name

Type of Governor

Appointed by

Term of Office

Committees

Responsibilities

Mrs Tessa Watts

Clerk

 

01/09/2015

 

 

Miss Nanette Lovell

LA Governor

Local Authority

01/11/2017 – 31/10/2021

 

Chair of Governors

Link Governor for Safeguarding, Child Protection and Looked After Children. Safer Recruitment. EYFS/Reception

Years 2, 5, 6

Mr Richard Nuttall

Co-opted Governor

Governing Body

01/09/2019 – 31/08/2023

   

Mr David Bowden

Headteacher

 

01/09/2017

 

 

Miss Sally Munley

Staff Governor (Elected)

Staff

16/11/2018 -15/11/2022

 

 

Vacancy

Co-opted Governor

 

 

 

 

Ms Stephanie Curtis

 Parent Governor (Elected)

Parents

23/04/28-22/04/22

 

Pupil Premium

Year 3

Vacancy

Co-opted Governor

 

 

   

Mrs Georgia Mullen

Co-opted Governor

Governing Body

01/09/2019 – 31/08/2023

 

Year 4.

Literacy

Mrs Louise Deakin

Co-opted

Governing Body

01/09/2019 – 31/08/2023

 

Maths, Health and Safety

Mrs Lesley Loveland


Co-opted Governor

Governing Body

01/09/2019 – 31/08/2023

   
×

TOP